The Billy Bear Hug Foundation is so grateful to all of our generous corporate and individual sponsors. 

Individual Sponsors


  • John & Mary Hendrickson

  • Bob & Judy Hooker

  • Mayflower Church 5th Grade Sunday School

  • Dr. Luis A. Tomatis

  • David & Nancy Hejna

  • Doug Young

  • The Slagboom Family

  • Dr. George & Dorothy Vande Woude

  • Anthony Gerbino

  • Greg Eve

  • Jessica Parker

  • Billy & Mary Fallon

  • David Sligh

  • Austin Santoro

  • Susan English - in memory of Charlie Hendrickson

  • Bill & Karen Carlton

  • Peter F. Secchia Family

  • Darren & Amanda Wisinski

  • Mark & Kelly McCumby

  • Bradley Hartwell

  • Laurie & Randy Elders

  • Tony & Kathleen Asselta

  • Erin Needham - in memory of Harper Grace Saunders

  • Sheryl Stewart - in memory of Billy Swaney

  • John and Susan VanZee

  • Bailey Hendricks

  • Jo Sargent - in honor of Patricia Cross

  • Deborah Berkenpas

  • Mary White

  • Payton Schilling

  • Joey Freiburger

  • Changhun Yang

  • Taylor Beusse

  • Geoff Ludema

  • Sam DeMarco

  • Kevin & Caitlyn Wood

  • Bob & Beth Milanowski

  • Scott & Gina Prince

  • Peter & Jessica Ruppert

  • Tom & Ellen Kent

  • Dave & Kim Alkema

  • Tim & Laura Feagan

  • The Wondergem Family

  • Spring Lake Public Schools

  • Dan and Elizabeth Bogo

  • Dennis Stovall, in honor of Taylan Nyenhuis

  • Anne Gucinski

  • Matt & Kim Mahar

  • Brian Ward Home Improvement

  • Karen Weber

  • Elizabeth & Brad Hilton - in honor of Michael & Christina Baur

  • Sam DeVries

  • Allison Spooner

  • Patrick Morgan

  • Abbie Patenaude

  • Doug & Christine Adams

  • Christina Aardema - in honor of Fred & Gretchen Vandenberg and Megan Cramer

  • Carter Masek

  • Sandra Mattarollo - in honor of Cai Mattarollo

  • Marie Preston - in honor of Lauren VanderZyden, Henry VanderZyden and James Preston

  • Sara Crosby - in honor of Big J

  • Tania Gordon

  • Amy Kent

  • Jane Bryce

  • Jeff Needham

  • Jordyn Treffers

  • Bella Poortenga

  • Scott Gorsline

  • East Grand Rapids Public Schools / EGR Hearts of Gold

  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central Class of 2004

  • United Jewish School - 10th Grade Sunday School Class

  • Dave & Beth VanPortfliet

  • Dale, Sue & Nicole Prins

  • Steve & Cheryl Timyan

  • Vicki & Matt Bissell

  • David & Michelle Brady

  • Ellen Bylsma

  • Jaculin DeYoung

  • Kathey Batey

  • Donna & David Swigers

  • Joe & Karen Abbenante

  • Tom Cotter

  • Austin Santoro

  • Joe & Valerie Schmieder - in memory of William B. Wondergem

  • Kristine Milbocker - in honor of Danny Troung

  • Dave & Penny Diephouse

  • Eric Rilko - in honor of Dr. Bernard Danan

  • David Smith

  • Ruby Chaise

  • Janine McGillicuddy

  • David Zondervan

  • Kristin Murphy - in honor of Tim and Lori Zumbrock

  • Mary Moseley

  • Evan Kaser

  • Amy Kelley

  • Jane & Mike Ward - in memory of John Milne

  • Ben Needham

  • Trenton Cleveland

  • Ryan Beuschel

  • Joey Couvreur